Championship Results

HANDICAP CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP 2005

PN  Helm           1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  10 Pts
 1  S HUNT        19  18  14  19  20  13  22   9  15   7 113
 2  N CURRIE      17  22  12  16  18 DNS  26  11  12  11 111
 3  R DAWSON      16  24 DNS  17  13 DNS  28   1  13   9 111
 4  W CARRUTHERS  15  20  11  12  16  12  23   8   4   6  98
 5  R BLACKBURN   10  17   8  13  15   2  25   7  11 DNS  91
 6  I MACPHERSON  14  14 DNS DNS  17  17  24 DNS DNS DNS  86
 7  S HALL        12  19 DNS DNS  11  10  21   2  10 DNS  83
 8  M SOMERVILLE   8  15   7  15  14   6  17   5   5 DNS  76
 9  P BURNELL     13  21  10  14 DNS DNS   3   6 DNS DNS  67
10  JoHALLIDAY   DNS   3 DNS   9   6   5  16   4   6 DNS  46
11  R YARDLEY      7  11 DNS DNS   5  11 DNS   3   8 DNS  45
12  J CHRISTIE   DNS  12   6   4 DNS   8   8 DNS DNS   4  42
13  T KNOWLES      3 DNS   3   7   9   4  14 DNS DNS DNS  40
14  A NICHOLSON    5   8 DNS   5 DNS DNS  20 DNS DNS DNS  38
15  M LORD         1 DNS DNS DNS   8   9  19 DNS DNS DNS  37
15  B SMITH        4   9 DNS   8   1   7 DNS DNS DNS   8  37
17  J HARDIE     DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS  15  11 DNS   7 DNS  33
18  RiCRITCHLEY    9  13   2 DNS   7 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS  31
19  R HODGKINS    11   6 DNS  11 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   2  30
20  A WILCOX     DNS DNS DNS   3  10 DNS  15 DNS DNS DNS  28
21  T CHITTENDEN DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS  18 DNS   9 DNS  27
22  M CHAPPEL      6 DNS DNS   1 DNS DNS  12 DNS   3   1  23
22  M MOORE      DNS  16 DNS DNS DNS DNS   7 DNS DNS DNS  23
24  J CROSBIE      2   4   4 DNS   4 DNS   1 DNS DNS DNS  15
24  A SMITH      DNS   3 DNS DNS  12 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS  15
26  K JAMIESON   DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS  14 DNS DNS DNS DNS  14
27  A HODGKINS   DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS  13 DNS DNS DNS  13
28  M FAIRLAMB   DNS   7 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   5  12
28  N GARRISON   DNS  10 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   2 DNS  12
30  G ASHBY      DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS  10 DNS DNS DNS  10
30  C MARK       DNS DNS DNS  10 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS  10
32  D NICHOLSON  DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   9 DNS DNS DNS   9
32  M NINNIM     DNS DNS   9 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   9
34  J WALKER     DNS DNS DNS   6 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   6
34  P DILLON     DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   5 DNS   1 DNS   6
34  E SMITH      DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   6 DNS DNS DNS   6
37  P HODGKINS   DNS DNS   5 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   5
37  S BROOKES    DNS   5 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   5
39  A HILL       DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   4 DNS DNS DNS   4
40  P WHYTE      DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   3 DNS DNS DNS DNS   3
40  G HEMMINGWAY DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   1   2 DNS DNS DNS   3
40  T SMITH      DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   3   3
40  D POULTON    DNS DNS DNS DNS   3 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   3
44  A BAINBRIDGE DNS DNS DNS   2 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   2
44  P HEMMINGWAY DNS DNS DNS DNS   2 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   2
46  C HALLIDAY   DNS   1 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   1
46  E HUNTSTON   DNS DNS   1 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   1

RACE RESULTS FOR THE FOLLOWING SERIES INCLUDED (EVEN IF INCOMPLETE)

HBP      HANDICAP FLEET BARF PLATE- up to race 7
HDO      DODD TROPHY- up to race 12
HEAST    EASTER TROPHY- up to race 4
HMH      MAY HOLIDAY- up to race 4
HIC      ISEL CUP- up to race 4
HGC      HANDICAP GRISEDALE CUP- up to race 4
HSK      SKIDDAW TROPHY- up to race 8
HAT      HANDICAP AND LASER FLEET - AUGUST TROPHY- up to race 2
HWS      HANDICAP WYTHOP SERIES- up to race 4
HCOM     HANDICAP COMET TROPHY- up to race 4

 6 series to count out of 10 series sailed

FLYING 15 CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP 2005

PN  Helm           1   2   3   4   5   6 Pts
 1  M MOORE        4   4   1 DNS   5   4  17
 2  S BEATTIE    DNS   6   3 DNS DNS DNS   9
 3  K JAMIESON   DNS   2 DNS   4 DNS DNS   6
 4  J HARDON       2   3 DNS DNS DNS DNS   5
 5  K THOMAS       1 DNS DNS DNS   1   2   4
 6  S BROOKES    DNS DNS DNS DNS   3 DNS   3
 6  B WILCOX     DNS DNS DNS   1   2 DNS   3
 8  A LAKE       DNS DNS DNS   2 DNS DNS   2
 9  M CHAPPEL    DNS   1 DNS DNS DNS DNS   1
 9  I PRESTON    DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   1   1

RACE RESULTS FOR THE FOLLOWING SERIES INCLUDED (EVEN IF INCOMPLETE)

FEAST    FF EASTERLY TROPHY- up to race 4
FJP      JACK POT- up to race 4
FMM      MELLOR MUG- up to race 4
FUM      ULLOCK MUG- up to race 4
FDW      DAWSON TROPHY- up to race 5
FFF      FLYING FIFTEEN FLEET - FLYING FREE TROPHY- up to race 2

 4 series to count out of 6 series sailed

GP14 CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP 2005

PN  Helm           1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9 Pts
 1  H GODFREY     11  11   7   8  11 DNS   6  11   5  52
 2  M FAIRLAMB     9   9   5   7   7 DNS DNS DNS   3  37
 3  D LAWSON       7   8   9   9 DNS DNS DNS   4 DNS  37
 4  J ROBERTS      4   1   3   5   9 DNS DNS   9 DNS  30
 5  V BELL       DNS DNS DNS   6   8   4   4   8 DNS  30
 6  N LEWIS        6   7 DNS DNS   5 DNS DNS   7 DNS  25
 7  A HODGKINS     8   5   1   2 DNS DNS DNS   3 DNS  19
 8  D NICHOLSON    5   2   2 DNS   6   1   3 DNS   2  18
 9  J TELFORD    DNS DNS   4  11 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS  15
 9  R DAWSON       3   6   6 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS  15
 9  J SEDGWICK   DNS   3 DNS   4   3 DNS DNS   5 DNS  15
12  S SPENCE     DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   2 DNS   6 DNS   8
13  M WRIGHT       2 DNS DNS DNS   4 DNS   1 DNS DNS   7
14  D WRIGHT     DNS DNS DNS   3   1 DNS DNS   2 DNS   6
15  P SMITH        1   4 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   5
16  R BRYCE      DNS DNS DNS DNS   4 DNS DNS DNS DNS   4
17  G ASHBY      DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   2 DNS DNS   2
17  R HODGKINS   DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   2 DNS   2
17  M CLAYTON    DNS DNS DNS   2 DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   2
20  J RILEY      DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   1   1

RACE RESULTS FOR THE FOLLOWING SERIES INCLUDED (EVEN IF INCOMPLETE)

GSC      GP14 SPRING CUP- up to race 8
GMP      MUSTARD POT- up to race 10
GBT      GP BASS TANKARD- up to race 4
GLT      LYNE TANKARD- up to race 4
GCP      COMMODORES PRIZE- up to race 4
GMC      GP MCMILLAN CUP- up to race 4
GAC      AUTUMN CUP- up to race 4
GAITC    GP14 FLEET AITKEN CUP- up to race 2
GGC      GP14 GRAHAM CUP- up to race 4

 5 series to count out of 9 series sailed

MIRROR CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP 2005

PN  Helm           1   2 Pts
 1  T SMITH        3   4   7
 2  M CHAPPEL      1   2   3
 3  M HULL       DNS   1   1

RACE RESULTS FOR THE FOLLOWING SERIES INCLUDED (EVEN IF INCOMPLETE)

MB       MIRROR BATES SERIES- up to race 2
MSH      MIRROR SINGLE HANDED- up to race 3

 2 series to count out of 2 series sailed

 

Posted in Championship
Top