Club Championship 2011



Club Champ
Spring Cup
Winter Series
Sailwave results for -

Club championship 2011

FF Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class Sail No Helm name MG etc. BL etc. Easter Trophy Ullock Mug Flying Free Trophy Scarness Cup Transom Trophy Total Nett
1st FF Flying Fifteen 3473 Mike Moore 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 2.0 (14.0 DNC) 2.0 24.0 7.0
2nd FF Flying fifteen 3973 Simon Longstaff (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 37.0 9.0
3rd FF Flying Fifteen 3815 Ian Campbell 4.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 3.0 14.0 DNC 58.0 30.0
4th FF Flying Fifteen 3390 Tim Chittenden 2.0 2.0 (14.0 DNC) 4.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 64.0 36.0
5th FF Flying Fifteen 2504 Martyn Stevenson (14.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 4.0 14.0 DNC 72.0 44.0
6th FF Flying Fifteen 3770 Neil Platt (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 14.0 DNC 73.0 45.0
7th FF Flying Fifteen 2372 Graham Kirkpatrick (14.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 75.0 47.0
8th FF Flying Fifteen 3390 Ian Macpherson (14.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 78.0 50.0
9th FF Flying Fifteen 3973 Jon Denwood (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 3.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 87.0 59.0
10th FF Flying Fifteen 3477 Eric Guillois 3.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 87.0 59.0
11th FF Flying Fifteen 3265 Keith Thomas (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 5.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 89.0 61.0
12th FF Flying Fifteen 3265 John Somerville (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 5.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 89.0 61.0
13th FF Flying Fifteen 3293 Ian Preston (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 6.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 90.0 62.0

HCP Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 3, To count: 6, Entries: 46, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class Sail No Helm name MG etc. BL etc. Easter Trophy Jak Pot Mellor Mug Ullock Mug Flying Free Trophy Scarness Cup Transom Trophy Total Nett
1st HCP RS Vareo 570 Mark Somerville 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) (47.0 DNC) 2.0 61.0 8.0
2nd HCP RS Vareo 303 Mike Cowan (7.0) 4.0 (12.0) (47.0 DNC) 6.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 87.0 21.0
3rd HCP Supernova 709 Peter Ballard 3.0 2.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 5.0 (8.0) 4.0 3.0 6.0 125.0 23.0
4th HCP Supernova 1003 Jim Christie 6.0 9.0 5.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 9.0 (47.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 175.0 34.0
5th HCP Laser 161866 Neil Garrison (20.0) 5.0 (13.0) (47.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 8.0 6.0 7.0 117.0 37.0
6th HCP Topper 4.2 44428 Ethan Dawson 15.0 (32.0) (22.0) 5.0 10.0 (47.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 3.0 148.0 47.0
7th HCP Laser 102591 Alan Jones 10.0 7.0 11.0 8.0 (14.0) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 4.0 12.0 160.0 52.0
8th HCP RS 400 1303 William Carruthers 9.0 17.0 7.0 7.0 9.0 4.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 194.0 53.0
9th HCP RS Vareo 132 Phil Davenport 4.0 6.0 18.0 (47.0 DNC) 7.0 (47.0 DNC) 11.0 (47.0 DNC) 11.0 198.0 57.0
10th HCP Musto Skiff 162 Robin Dawson 16.0 14.0 17.0 (47.0 DNC) 8.0 (47.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 (47.0 DNC) 207.0 66.0
11th HCP Merlin Rocket 3567 Steve Hunt 12.0 13.0 4.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 1.0 47.0 DNC 1.0 219.0 78.0
12th HCP Laser 175602 Tom Gosden 8.0 8.0 6.0 6.0 (47.0 DNC) 6.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 222.0 81.0
13th HCP Laser 188274 Sam Hall 13.0 (47.0 DNC) 14.0 2.0 11.0 5.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 233.0 92.0
14th HCP Laser Radial 140034 Emma Williams 23.0 11.0 10.0 (47.0 DNC) 13.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 10.0 255.0 114.0
15th HCP RS 200 1369 Phil Smith 11.0 21.0 1.0 3.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 271.0 130.0
16th HCP 29er 54 Alex Leonard (47.0 DNC) 31.0 8.0 4.0 12.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 290.0 149.0
17th HCP Laser 152664 Ian Smith (47.0 DNC) 20.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 307.0 166.0
18th HCP RS 200 1413 Joan Hardie 5.0 12.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 9.0 308.0 167.0
19th HCP RS 400 1148 Neil Currie (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 3.0 (47.0 DNC) 16.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 8.0 309.0 168.0
20th HCP Laser 161512 Joe Watkins 2.0 1.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 332.0 191.0
21st HCP GP14 13540 Alastair Duncan 26.0 (47.0 DNC) 16.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 9.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 333.0 192.0
22nd HCP RS Vareo 374 Roy Blackburn 14.0 18.0 21.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 335.0 194.0
23rd HCP Laser 19559 Robin Crawley (47.0 DNC) 33.0 20.0 9.5 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 344.5 203.5
24th HCP Flying Fifteen 3473 Mike Moore 21.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 3.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 353.0 212.0
25th HCP Mirror 70548 Mik Chappell 19.0 10.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 358.0 217.0
26th HCP Flying fifteen 3973 Simon Longstaff (47.0 DNC) 22.0 (47.0 DNC) 9.5 (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 360.5 219.5
27th HCP Europe 339 Stacey Rowell (47.0 DNC) 26.0 9.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 364.0 223.0
28th HCP Flying Fifteen 3390 Tim Chittenden 22.0 15.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 366.0 225.0
29th HCP Enterprise 23166 Mark Ninnim (47.0 DNC) 23.0 15.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 367.0 226.0
30th HCP Enterprise 19947 Carl Arthur 24.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 17.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 370.0 229.0
31st HCP Laser Radial 132318 Paul Clark 27.0 16.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 372.0 231.0
32nd HCP Laser 91515 Terry Hall (47.0 DNC) 30.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 15.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 374.0 233.0
33rd HCP 162801 TBA 25.0 25.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 379.0 238.0
34th HCP Solo 4232 Richard Brouhton (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 5.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 381.0 240.0
35th HCP Laser 125514 Des Wright (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 10.0 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 386.0 245.0
36th HCP Laser 2000 2173 Steve Peck 17.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 393.0 252.0
37th HCP GP14 14064 Dave Lawson 18.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 394.0 253.0
38th HCP RS Vareo 173 Rory Yardley (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 19.0 (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 395.0 254.0
39th HCP RS Vareo 13905 Hugh Godfrey (47.0 DNC) 19.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 395.0 254.0
40th HCP Laser Radial 175602 Jenny McIntyre (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 23.0 (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 399.0 258.0
41st HCP Laser Vago XD 862 Andy Thomas (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 24.0 (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 400.0 259.0
42nd HCP Flying Fifteen 3815 Ian Campbell (47.0 DNC) 24.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 400.0 259.0
43rd HCP Dart 18 477 Julian Asker (47.0 DNC) 27.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 403.0 262.0
44th HCP Solo 4880 John Somerville (47.0 DNC) 28.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 404.0 263.0
45th HCP Solo 13118 Val Bell 28.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 404.0 263.0
46th HCP RS 400 1125 John Halliday (47.0 DNC) 29.0 (47.0 DNC) (47.0 DNC) 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 47.0 DNC 405.0 264.0

MIR Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 2, To count: 5, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class Sail No Helm name MG etc. BL etc. Easter Trophy Ullock Mug Flying Free Trophy Scarness Cup Transom Trophy Total Nett
1st MIR Mirror 170412 John Telford (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 DNC 22.0 10.0
2nd MIR Mirror 70548 Mik Chappell (6.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 2.0 (4.0) 3.0 1.0 20.0 10.0
3rd MIR Mirror 69960 Alan Waugh (6.0 DNC) 2.0 (6.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 24.0 12.0
4th MIR Mirror 14062 Andy Smith 1.0 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 2.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 33.0 21.0
5th MIR Mirror 70352 Steve Kirkpatrick (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 2.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 38.0 26.0

GP Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 3, To count: 6, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class Sail No Helm name MG etc. BL etc. Easter Trophy Jak Pot Mellor Mug Ullock Mug Flying Free Trophy Scarness Cup Transom Trophy Total Nett
1st GP GP14 13885 Mike Fairlamb 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 2.5 1.0 3.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 1.0 50.5 9.5
2nd GP GP14 13118 Val Bell 9.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 75.0 18.0
3rd GP GP14 14064 Dave Lawson 5.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 1.0 (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 86.0 29.0
4th GP GP14 11892 Kath Davis (19.0 DNC) 10.0 7.0 (19.0 DNC) 3.0 (19.0 DNC) 6.0 2.0 6.0 91.0 34.0
5th GP RS Vareo 13905 Hugh Godfrey 6.0 8.0 5.5 2.5 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 3.0 101.0 44.0
6th GP GP14 13916 Nigel Lewis 10.0 5.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 4.0 (19.0 DNC) 5.0 19.0 DNC 4.0 104.0 47.0
7th GP GP14 13796 Tim Knowles 2.0 3.0 4.0 (19.0 DNC) 5.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 109.0 52.0
8th GP GP14 13326 Alan Jones 3.0 11.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 4.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 5.0 118.0 61.0
9th GP GP14 13540 Alastair Duncan 4.0 4.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 4.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 126.0 69.0
10th GP GP14 14062 Andy Smith (19.0 DNC) 12.0 2.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 1.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 129.0 72.0
11th GP GP14 13400 D Calvert (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 5.5 (19.0 DNC) 6.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 144.5 87.5
12th GP GP14 13867 Dave Nicholson 8.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 6.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 147.0 90.0
13th GP GP14 13326 Alan Nicholson 7.0 9.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 149.0 92.0
14th GP GP14 13539 Julian Cruikshank (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 3.0 19.0 DNC 155.0 98.0
15th GP GP14 13601 Paul Bowmer (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 3.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 155.0 98.0
16th GP GP14 14062 Tim Smith (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 5.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 157.0 100.0
17th GP GP14 11892 Glenys Kett (19.0 DNC) 6.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 158.0 101.0
18th GP GP14 14062 Mark Ninnim (19.0 DNC) 7.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 159.0 102.0

TOP Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class Sail No Helm name Flying Free Trophy Total Nett
1st TOP Topper 44428 Robin Dawson 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd TOP Topper 3 Tim smith 2.0 2.0 2.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com

Top
Sailwave results for -

Scarness Cup/Wythop Series/Graham Cup/Reflection Trophy/Weekend F

FF Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Ratings: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Helm name Sail No Class PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st FF Simon Longstaff
Jon Denwood
3973 Flying fifteen 1023 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 6.0 4.0
2nd FF Neil Platt
Ian Smith
3770 Flying Fifteen 1023 (DNC) 1.0 1.0 2.0 9.0 4.0
3rd FF Ian Campbell
Lezli-Ann Pearson
3815 Flying Fifteen 1023 2.0 (3.0) 3.0 3.0 11.0 8.0
4th FF Martyn Stevenson
Steve Hannah
2504 Flying Fifteen 1023 (DNC) DNC 4.0 4.0 18.0 13.0

HCP Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Ratings: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Helm name Sail No Class PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st HCP Jim Christie
1003 Supernova 1065 (2.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 6.0 4.0
2nd HCP Mike Cowan
303 RS Vareo 1038 1.0 2.0 (4.0) 4.0 11.0 7.0
3rd HCP Peter Ballard
709 Supernova 1065 3.0 3.0 3.0 (5.0) 14.0 9.0
4th HCP Alan Jones
102591 Laser 1082 4.0 4.0 5.0 (DNF) 20.0 13.0
5th HCP Robin Dawson
Ethan Dawson
1195 RS 200 1057 (DNC) DNC 1.0 DNC 28.0 19.0
6th HCP Neil Garrison
161866 Laser 1082 (DNC) DNC DNC 2.0 29.0 20.0
7th HCP Ethan Dawson
Robin Dawson
1195 RS 200 1057 (DNC) DNC DNC 3.0 30.0 21.0
8th HCP ?
Neil Garrison
4030 Wayfarer 1101 (DNC) DNC 6.0 DNC 33.0 24.0

GP Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Ratings: PY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Helm name Sail No Class PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st GP Val Bell
Ken Bell
13118 GP14 1127 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 3.0
2nd GP Kath Davis
Glenys Kett
11892 GP14 1127 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 3.0 10.0 7.0
3rd GP Julian Cruikshank
Robert cruikshank
13539 GP14 1127 (DNC) DNC 2.0 2.0 12.0 8.0

MIR Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Ratings: PY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Helm name Sail No Class PY R1 R2 Total Nett
1st MIR John Telford
170412 Mirror 1385 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd MIR Alan Waugh
69960 Mirror 1385 3.0 2.0 5.0 5.0
3rd MIR Mik Chappell
70548 Mirror 1385 2.0 3.0 5.0 5.0

TOP Fleet

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Ratings: PY, Entries: 0, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Helm name Sail No Class PY Total Nett

R1 - FF Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Helm name Sail No Class PY Place Points
1 FF Simon Longstaff
Jon Denwood
3973 Flying fifteen 1023 1 1.0
2 FF Ian Campbell
Lezli-Ann Pearson
3815 Flying Fifteen 1023 2 2.0

R2 - FF Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Helm name Sail No Class PY Place Points
1 FF Neil Platt
Ian Smith
3770 Flying Fifteen 1023 1 1.0
2 FF Simon Longstaff
Jon Denwood
3973 Flying fifteen 1023 2 2.0
3 FF Ian Campbell
Lezli-Ann Pearson
3815 Flying Fifteen 1023 3 3.0

R3 - FF Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Helm name Sail No Class PY Place Points
1 FF Neil Platt
Ian Smith
3770 Flying Fifteen 1023 1 1.0
2 FF Simon Longstaff
Jon Denwood
3973 Flying fifteen 1023 2 2.0
3 FF Ian Campbell
Lezli-Ann Pearson
3815 Flying Fifteen 1023 3 3.0
4 FF Martyn Stevenson
Steve Hannah
2504 Flying Fifteen 1023 4 4.0

R4 - FF Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Helm name Sail No Class PY Place Points
1 FF Simon Longstaff
Jon Denwood
3973 Flying fifteen 1023 1 1.0
2 FF Neil Platt
Ian Smith
3770 Flying Fifteen 1023 2 2.0
3 FF Ian Campbell
Lezli-Ann Pearson
3815 Flying Fifteen 1023 3 3.0
4 FF Martyn Stevenson
Steve Hannah
2504 Flying Fifteen 1023 4 4.0

R1 - HCP Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Helm name Sail No Class PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HCP Mike Cowan
303 RS Vareo 1038 47.53   0.46.08 1.0
2 HCP Jim Christie
1003 Supernova 1065 51.05   0.47.58 2.0
3 HCP Peter Ballard
709 Supernova 1065 53.47   0.50.30 3.0
4 HCP Alan Jones
102591 Laser 1082 55.22   0.51.10 4.0

R2 - HCP Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Helm name Sail No Class PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HCP Jim Christie
1003 Supernova 1065 56.28   0.53.01 1.0
2 HCP Mike Cowan
303 RS Vareo 1038 55.48   0.53.45 2.0
3 HCP Peter Ballard
709 Supernova 1065 57.19   0.53.49 3.0
4 HCP Alan Jones
102591 Laser 1082 61.38   0.56.58 4.0

R3 - HCP Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Helm name Sail No Class PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HCP Robin Dawson
Ethan Dawson
1195 RS 200 1057 52.53   0.50.02 1.0
2 HCP Jim Christie
1003 Supernova 1065 57.22   0.53.52 2.0
3 HCP Peter Ballard
709 Supernova 1065 64.54   1.00.56 3.0
4 HCP Mike Cowan
303 RS Vareo 1038 63.53   1.01.33 4.0
5 HCP Alan Jones
102591 Laser 1082 67.07   1.02.02 5.0
6 HCP ?
Neil Garrison
4030 Wayfarer 1101 73.37   1.06.52 6.0

R4 - HCP Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Helm name Sail No Class PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 HCP Jim Christie
1003 Supernova 1065 51.06   0.47.59 1.0
2 HCP Neil Garrison
161866 Laser 1082 51.58   0.48.02 2.0
3 HCP Ethan Dawson
Robin Dawson
1195 RS 200 1057 51.19   0.48.33 3.0
4 HCP Mike Cowan
303 RS Vareo 1038 51.16   0.49.23 4.0
5 HCP Peter Ballard
709 Supernova 1065 57.39   0.54.08 5.0
6 HCP Alan Jones
102591 Laser 1082 DNF     7.0

R1 - GP Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Helm name Sail No Class PY Place Points
1 GP Val Bell
Ken Bell
13118 GP14 1127 1 1.0
2 GP Kath Davis
Glenys Kett
11892 GP14 1127 2 2.0

R2 - GP Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Helm name Sail No Class PY Place Points
1 GP Val Bell
Ken Bell
13118 GP14 1127 1 1.0
2 GP Kath Davis
Glenys Kett
11892 GP14 1127 2 2.0

R3 - GP Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Helm name Sail No Class PY Place Points
1 GP Val Bell
Ken Bell
13118 GP14 1127 1 1.0
2 GP Julian Cruikshank
Robert cruikshank
13539 GP14 1127 2 2.0
3 GP Kath Davis
Glenys Kett
11892 GP14 1127 3 3.0

R4 - GP Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Helm name Sail No Class PY Place Points
1 GP Val Bell
Ken Bell
13118 GP14 1127 1 1.0
2 GP Julian Cruikshank
Robert cruikshank
13539 GP14 1127 2 2.0
3 GP Kath Davis
Glenys Kett
11892 GP14 1127 3 3.0

R1 - MIR Fleet

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Helm name Sail No Class PY Place Points
1 MIR John Telford
170412 Mirror 1385 1 1.0
2 MIR Mik Chappell
70548 Mirror 1385 2 2.0
3 MIR Alan Waugh
69960 Mirror 1385 3 3.0

R2 - MIR Fleet

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Helm name Sail No Class PY Place Points
1 MIR John Telford
170412 Mirror 1385 1 1.0
2 MIR Alan Waugh
69960 Mirror 1385 2 2.0
3 MIR Mik Chappell
70548 Mirror 1385 3 3.0

R3 - MIR Fleet

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Helm name Sail No Class PY Place Points

R4 - MIR Fleet

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Helm name Sail No Class PY Place Points

R1 - TOP Fleet

Rank Fleet Helm name Sail No Class PY Place Points

R2 - TOP Fleet

Rank Fleet Helm name Sail No Class PY Place Points

R3 - TOP Fleet

Rank Fleet Helm name Sail No Class PY Place Points

R4 - TOP Fleet

Rank Fleet Helm name Sail No Class PY Place Points



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.03 build 6
www.sailwave.com

Top
Sailwave results for -

Winter Series 2011

FH Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Ratings: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Helm/Crew Sail No Class PH PY Rating R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Joan Hardie
Jack Hardie
1413 RS 200 1057 2.0 1.0 (2.5) 2.0 7.5 5.0
2nd Ethan Dawson
Robin Dawson
1195 RS 200 1057 1.0 2.0 (18.0 DNC) 3.0 24.0 6.0
3rd Mike Fairlamb
Eric Smith
13885 GP14 1127 3.0 3.0 2.5 (5.0) 13.5 8.5
4th Alan Jones
Kath Davis
13326 GP14 1127 5.0 5.0 (8.0) 6.0 24.0 16.0
5th Steve Hunt
Ruth Critchley
3701 Merlin Rocket 1006 1006 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 38.0 20.0
6th Peter Ballard
161866 Laser 1082 7.0 6.0 12.0 (13.0) 38.0 25.0
7th Val Bell
Ken Bell
13118 GP14 1127 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 44.0 26.0
8th Jim Christie
1003 Supernova 1065 4.0 4.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 44.0 26.0
9th Alan Waugh
69960 Mirror 1365 6.0 7.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 49.0 31.0
10th Nigel Lewis
13916 GP14 1127 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 6.0 8.0 50.0 32.0
11th Neil Garrison
175602 Laser Radial 1106 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 10.0 7.0 53.0 35.0
12th Tim Chittenden
Ian Macpherson
3390 Flying Fifteen 1023 1023 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 7.0 10.0 53.0 35.0
13th Joe Watkins
161512 Laser Radial 1106 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 9.0 9.0 54.0 36.0
14th Mik Chappell
70548 Mirror 1365 (18.0 DNC) 8.0 18.0 DNC 14.0 58.0 40.0
15th Phil Davenport
132 RS Vareo 1038 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 11.0 11.0 58.0 40.0
16th Mark Somerville
570 RS Vareo 1038 1038 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 5.0 18.0 DNC 59.0 41.0
17th Chris Rolle
Julie Rolle
3303 Flying Fifteen 1023 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 13.0 12.0 61.0 43.0

PH Division

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Ratings: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Helm/Crew Sail No Class PH PY Rating R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Ethan Dawson
Robin Dawson
1195 RS 200 1.14 1057 1204.98 1.0 1.0 (18.0 DNC) 1.0 21.0 3.0
2nd Alan Jones
Kath Davis
13326 GP14 1.16 1307.32 (2.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 8.0 6.0
3rd Joan Hardie
Jack Hardie
1413 RS 200 1.03 1088.71 3.0 3.0 (5.5) 4.5 16.0 10.5
4th Mike Fairlamb
Eric Smith
13885 GP14 1.03 1160.81 4.0 4.0 5.5 (9.0) 22.5 13.5
5th Peter Ballard
161866 Laser 1.1 1082 1190.2 6.0 6.0 11.0 (13.0) 36.0 23.0
6th Steve Hunt
Ruth Critchley
3701 Merlin Rocket 1 1006 1006 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 42.0 24.0
7th Nigel Lewis
13916 GP14 1.12 1262.24 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 1.0 6.0 43.0 25.0
8th Val Bell
Ken Bell
13118 GP14 1.05 1183.35 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 4.0 8.0 48.0 30.0
9th Jim Christie
1003 Supernova 1.05 1118.25 7.0 5.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 48.0 30.0
10th Alan Waugh
69960 Mirror 1.07 1460.55 5.0 7.0 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 48.0 30.0
11th Chris Rolle
Julie Rolle
3303 Flying Fifteen 1.2 1227.6 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 8.0 4.5 48.5 30.5
12th Neil Garrison
175602 Laser Radial 1.09 1106 1205.54 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 10.0 7.0 53.0 35.0
13th Tim Chittenden
Ian Macpherson
3390 Flying Fifteen 1.06 1023 1084.38 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 7.0 12.0 55.0 37.0
14th Mik Chappell
70548 Mirror 1.05 1433.25 (18.0 DNC) 8.0 18.0 DNC 14.0 58.0 40.0
15th Phil Davenport
132 RS Vareo 1.08 1121.04 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 12.0 10.0 58.0 40.0
16th Joe Watkins
161512 Laser Radial 1.07 1157.74 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 13.0 11.0 60.0 42.0
17th Mark Somerville
570 RS Vareo 1 1038 1038 (18.0 DNC) 18.0 DNC 9.0 18.0 DNC 63.0 45.0

R3 - FH Division - 13/11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Helm/Crew Sail No Class PH PY Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Ethan Dawson
Robin Dawson
1195 RS 200 1057 59.40 0.56.27 1.0
2 Joan Hardie
Jack Hardie
1413 RS 200 1057 61.10 0.57.52 2.0
3 Mike Fairlamb
Eric Smith
13885 GP14 1127 65.40 0.58.16 3.0
4 Jim Christie
1003 Supernova 1065 68.57 1.04.45 4.0
5 Alan Jones
Kath Davis
13326 GP14 1127 73.18 1.05.02 5.0
6 Alan Waugh
69960 Mirror 1365 44.38 1.05.24 6.0
7 Peter Ballard
161866 Laser 1082 73.02 1.07.30 7.0

R4 - FH Division - 13/11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Helm/Crew Sail No Class PH PY Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Joan Hardie
Jack Hardie
1413 RS 200 1057 42.30 0.40.12 1.0
2 Ethan Dawson
Robin Dawson
1195 RS 200 1057 42.47 0.40.29 2.0
3 Mike Fairlamb
Eric Smith
13885 GP14 1127 45.46 0.40.37 3.0
4 Jim Christie
1003 Supernova 1065 46.48 0.43.57 4.0
5 Alan Jones
Kath Davis
13326 GP14 1127 50.38 0.44.56 5.0
6 Peter Ballard
161866 Laser 1082 50.32 0.46.42 6.0
7 Alan Waugh
69960 Mirror 1365 68.55 0.50.29 7.0
8 Mik Chappell
70548 Mirror 1365 69.06 0.50.37 8.0

R5 - FH Division - 20/11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Helm/Crew Sail No Class PH PY Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Steve Hunt
Ruth Critchley
3701 Merlin Rocket 1006 1006 50.20 0.50.02 1.0
2 Joan Hardie
Jack Hardie
1413 RS 200 1057 56.50 0.53.46 2.5
2 Mike Fairlamb
Eric Smith
13885 GP14 1127 60.36 0.53.46 2.5
4 Val Bell
Ken Bell
13118 GP14 1127 61.01 0.54.08 4.0
5 Mark Somerville
570 RS Vareo 1038 1038 56.26 0.54.22 5.0
6 Nigel Lewis
13916 GP14 1127 61.55 0.54.56 6.0
7 Tim Chittenden
Ian Macpherson
3390 Flying Fifteen 1023 1023 57.46 0.56.28 7.0
8 Alan Jones
Kath Davis
13326 GP14 1127 64.27 0.57.11 8.0
9 Joe Watkins
161512 Laser Radial 1106 66.22 1.00.00 9.0
10 Neil Garrison
175602 Laser Radial 1106 66.28 1.00.06 10.0
11 Phil Davenport
132 RS Vareo 1038 63.12 1.00.53 11.0
12 Peter Ballard
161866 Laser 1082 66.40 1.01.37 12.0
13 Chris Rolle
Julie Rolle
3303 Flying Fifteen 1023 66.42 1.05.12 13.0

R6 - FH Division - 20/11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Helm/Crew Sail No Class PH PY Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Steve Hunt
Ruth Critchley
3701 Merlin Rocket 1006 1006 46.27 0.46.10 1.0
2 Joan Hardie
Jack Hardie
1413 RS 200 1057 51.24 0.48.38 2.0
3 Ethan Dawson
Robin Dawson
1195 RS 200 1057 51.52 0.49.04 3.0
4 Val Bell
Ken Bell
13118 GP14 1127 43.12 0.51.07 4.0
5 Mike Fairlamb
Eric Smith
13885 GP14 1127 44.19 0.52.26 5.0
6 Alan Jones
Kath Davis
13326 GP14 1127 44.38 0.52.48 6.0
7 Neil Garrison
175602 Laser Radial 1082 42.58 0.52.57 7.0
8 Nigel Lewis
13916 GP14 1127 45.04 0.53.19 8.0
9 Joe Watkins
161512 Laser Radial 1106 44.50 0.54.03 9.0
10 Tim Chittenden
Ian Macpherson
3390 Flying Fifteen 1023 1023 42.05 0.54.51 10.0
11 Phil Davenport
132 RS Vareo 1038 43.00 0.55.14 11.0
12 Chris Rolle
Julie Rolle
3303 Flying Fifteen 1023 43.28 0.56.39 12.0
13 Peter Ballard
161866 Laser 1082 46.22 0.57.08 13.0
14 Mik Chappell
70548 Mirror 1365 45.06 1.06.05 14.0

R3 - PH Division - 13/11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Helm/Crew Sail No Class PH PY Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Ethan Dawson
Robin Dawson
1195 RS 200 1.14 1057 1204.98 59.40 0.49.31 1.0
2 Alan Jones
Kath Davis
13326 GP14 1.16 1307.32 73.18 0.56.04 2.0
3 Joan Hardie
Jack Hardie
1413 RS 200 1.03 1088.71 61.10 0.56.11 3.0
4 Mike Fairlamb
Eric Smith
13885 GP14 1.03 1160.81 65.40 0.56.34 4.0
5 Alan Waugh
69960 Mirror 1.07 1460.55 44.38 1.01.07 5.0
6 Peter Ballard
161866 Laser 1.1 1082 1190.2 73.02 1.01.22 6.0
7 Jim Christie
1003 Supernova 1.05 1118.25 68.57 1.01.40 7.0

R4 - PH Division - 13/11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Helm/Crew Sail No Class PH PY Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Ethan Dawson
Robin Dawson
1195 RS 200 1.14 1057 1204.98 42.47 0.35.30 1.0
2 Alan Jones
Kath Davis
13326 GP14 1.16 1307.32 50.38 0.38.44 2.0
3 Joan Hardie
Jack Hardie
1413 RS 200 1.03 1088.71 42.30 0.39.02 3.0
4 Mike Fairlamb
Eric Smith
13885 GP14 1.03 1160.81 45.46 0.39.26 4.0
5 Jim Christie
1003 Supernova 1.05 1118.25 46.48 0.41.51 5.0
6 Peter Ballard
161866 Laser 1.1 1082 1190.2 50.32 0.42.27 6.0
7 Alan Waugh
69960 Mirror 1.07 1460.55 68.55 0.47.11 7.0
8 Mik Chappell
70548 Mirror 1.05 1433.25 69.06 0.48.13 8.0

R5 - PH Division - 20/11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Helm/Crew Sail No Class PH PY Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Nigel Lewis
13916 GP14 1.12 1262.24 61.55 0.49.03 1.0
2 Alan Jones
Kath Davis
13326 GP14 1.16 1307.32 64.27 0.49.18 2.0
3 Steve Hunt
Ruth Critchley
3701 Merlin Rocket 1 1006 1006 50.20 0.50.02 3.0
4 Val Bell
Ken Bell
13118 GP14 1.05 1183.35 61.01 0.51.34 4.0
5 Joan Hardie
Jack Hardie
1413 RS 200 1.03 1088.71 56.50 0.52.12 5.5
5 Mike Fairlamb
Eric Smith
13885 GP14 1.03 1160.81 60.36 0.52.12 5.5
7 Tim Chittenden
Ian Macpherson
3390 Flying Fifteen 1.06 1023 1084.38 57.46 0.53.16 7.0
8 Chris Rolle
Julie Rolle
3303 Flying Fifteen 1.2 1227.6 66.42 0.54.20 8.0
9 Mark Somerville
570 RS Vareo 1 1038 1038 56.26 0.54.22 9.0
10 Neil Garrison
175602 Laser Radial 1.09 1106 1205.54 66.28 0.55.08 10.0
11 Peter Ballard
161866 Laser 1.1 1082 1190.2 66.40 0.56.01 11.0
12 Phil Davenport
132 RS Vareo 1.08 1121.04 63.12 0.56.23 12.0
13 Joe Watkins
161512 Laser Radial 1.07 1157.74 66.22 0.57.19 13.0

R6 - PH Division - 20/11 at 

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Helm/Crew Sail No Class PH PY Rating Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Ethan Dawson
Robin Dawson
1195 RS 200 1.14 1057 1204.98 51.52 0.43.03 1.0
2 Alan Jones
Kath Davis
13326 GP14 1.16 1307.32 44.38 0.45.31 2.0
3 Steve Hunt
Ruth Critchley
3701 Merlin Rocket 1 1006 1006 46.27 0.46.10 3.0
4 Joan Hardie
Jack Hardie
1413 RS 200 1.03 1088.71 51.24 0.47.13 4.5
4 Chris Rolle
Julie Rolle
3303 Flying Fifteen 1.2 1227.6 43.28 0.47.13 4.5
6 Nigel Lewis
13916 GP14 1.12 1262.24 45.04 0.47.36 6.0
7 Neil Garrison
175602 Laser Radial 1.09 1106 1179.38 42.58 0.48.35 7.0
8 Val Bell
Ken Bell
13118 GP14 1.05 1183.35 43.12 0.48.41 8.0
9 Mike Fairlamb
Eric Smith
13885 GP14 1.03 1160.81 44.19 0.50.54 9.0
10 Phil Davenport
132 RS Vareo 1.08 1121.04 43.00 0.51.09 10.0
11 Joe Watkins
161512 Laser Radial 1.07 1157.74 44.50 0.51.38 11.0
12 Tim Chittenden
Ian Macpherson
3390 Flying Fifteen 1.06 1023 1084.38 42.05 0.51.45 12.0
13 Peter Ballard
161866 Laser 1.1 1082 1190.2 46.22 0.51.57 13.0
14 Mik Chappell
70548 Mirror 1.05 1433.25 45.06 1.02.56 14.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.03 build 6
www.sailwave.com

Top
Club Results

Results 2011

Club Championship

Other

Overall Series
Flying Fifteen Championship MJM/Asymmetric Cup
Handicap Championship Celebrity Glass Pursuit
GP14 Championship Fleet Challenge A
Mirror Championship Night Jar
Junior Championship Paul Carruthers Memorial Trophy
  Fleet Challenge B
  Ladies, Crews, Juniors & Senior
Long Series Night Jar B
Morgan Trophy/Barf Trophy/Spring Cup/Red Sails/Long A Tinker Trophy
Blencathra Trophy/Dodd Cup/Mustard Pot/AB/Long B Fleet Challenge C
Dawson Trophy/Skiddaw Trophy/Autumn Cup/Bates Trophy/Long C October Series
  Winter Series
   
Weekend Series Pennant Races
Easter Trophy/Easterly Trophy/Bass Tankard/Image Trophy/Weekend A Starter's Prize
Jak Pot/May Holiday/Lyne Tankard/Peel Pot/Weekend B RNLI Pennant
Mellor Mug/Isel Cup/Commodore's Prize/Orsova Cup/Weekend C Calvert Trust Pennant
Ullock Mug/Grisedale Cup/McMillan Cup/Round Table Tankard/Weekend D Albert Bates Retirement Trophy
Flying Free/August Trophy/Aitken Cup/Mirror Mug/Weekend E Jimmy Lancaster Memorial Trophy
Scarness Cup/Wythop Series/Graham Cup/Reflection Trophy/Weekend F Jubilee Sailing Trust
Transom Trophy/Comet Trophy/Stables Prize/Singlehanded Trophy/Weekend G Banana Stakes
  Eric Twiname Trust Pennant
  Sandra's Salver