Fleet list 2016

We are presently preparing information for the handbook. The following fleet list is based on data in Webcollect. If there are any changes please let us know as soon as possible (and amend Webcollect if you can)

Thanks

Fleet Class Sail No Boat Name Forename Surname
ff FF 2372 Sundance Alan SMITH
ff FF 2504 Alan JONES
ff FF 3265 Money for nothing Keith THOMAS
ff FF 3281 Graham KIRKPATRICK
ff ff 3293 Fighting Machine Ian Preston
ff FF 3390 Tim CHITTENDEN
ff FF 3440 Gary MANSELL
ff FF 3477 Brit'Tanya Eric GUILLOIS
ff ff 3520 Chips for free Neil Currie
ff FF 3555 Tim KNOWLES
ff FF 3623 Angus Corry
ff FF 3770 Neil PLATT
ff FF 3815 Ian CAMPBELL
ff FF 3973 Longstafff's boat Simon LONGSTAFF
ff FF 3996 Highwayman Mike MOORE
GP GP14 12239 Blue Marine Arnie HELLING
GP GP14 12329 Spindrift Rick PETECKI
GP GP14 12992 Stephen SHARPE
GP GP14 13226 Jonathan Bovington
GP GP14 13482 Lioness Martin OVEREND
GP GP14 13530 Heart of Gold Richard Broughton
GP GP14 13601 Katharine DAVIS
GP GP14 13716 Enigma Robert Slack
GP GP14 13867 Stracciatella Dave NICHOLSON
GP GP14 13885 Black velvet Mike FAIRLAMB
GP GP14 13905 Amvobo Hugh Godfrey
GP GP14 13916 Even More Trouble Nigel LEWIS
GP GP14 13960 Priceless Valerie Bell
GP GP14 14034 Avalon Alan HODGKINS
GP GP14 14043 Peter Hemingway
GP GP14 14062 Hand in glove Susan WATSON
GP GP14 14064 Dakota David Lawson
GP GP14 14101 Room 101 Paul BOWMER
GP GP14 14112 Jack HARDIE
GP GP14 14145 Phil HODGKINS
GP GP14 Andy  SMITH
GP GP14 KATIE Richard HILL
GP GP14 Jeremy WATKINS
Hcap Drascombe Dabber 623 Betty Michael Glen
Hcap Enterprise 20136 Neil GARRISON
Hcap Enterprise 23166 Bill Paid Mark NINNIM
Hcap Excite Stephen SHARPE
Hcap Graduate 3007 Paul CLARK
Hcap Gull 1142 Chryse Simon THELWALL
Hcap Heron 9332 Tern Ian KING
Hcap Laser 18811 James Moore
Hcap Laser 68875 Lottie WINFINDALE
Hcap Laser 102591 Peter WINFINDALE
Hcap Laser 122380 Grafitti Andrew COWLEY
Hcap Laser 132318 Paul CLARK
Hcap Laser 134369 Eric WASILEWSKI
Hcap Laser 137629 The Red Dart Alexander WASILEWSKI
Hcap Laser 140034 Martin HOPE
Hcap Laser 160516 Hazel  NEWPORT
Hcap Laser 161512 Simon Charles Westwood SMITH
Hcap Laser 167828 Kilindini Ian MACPHERSON
Hcap Laser 170591 Michael HUNTER
Hcap Laser 172822 Nigel LEWIS
Hcap Laser 175602 Neil GARRISON
Hcap Laser 176456 Jonathan ANSON
Hcap Laser 176743 Peter Whipp
Hcap Laser 186333 Jonathan DENWOOD
Hcap Laser 191430 Terence HALL
Hcap Laser 201404 Alastair RICHARDS
Hcap Laser 201432 Jonathan Bovington
Hcap Laser 2000 2173 Frantic Simon Charles Westwood SMITH
Hcap Laser Radial 21864 Sensible Gene Julie Tomkinson
Hcap Merlin Rocket 3525 Maid of ply John REEKIE
Hcap Merlin Rocket 3701 Stomper Stephen HUNT
Hcap Phantom 971 brit'Tanya 2 Eric GUILLOIS
Hcp RS Aero 1214 Harry BINNS
Hcap RS Vareo 103 Hugh Godfrey
Hcap RS Vareo 173 Claire DUNCAN
Hcap RS Vareo 302 Stephen KIRKPATRICK
Hcap Rs Vision 1901 Beer goggles Anthony WOODYER
Hcap RS100 207 Philip DAVENPORT
Hcap RS100 481 Mark SOMERVILLE
Hcap RS200 251 Michael Cowan
Hcap RS200 450 Martin HOPE
Hcap RS200 682 Jeff TWEDDLE
Hcap RS200 932 Andrew Reilly
Hcap RS200 1057 Nautilass Claire DUNCAN
Hcap RS200 1195 Alex Leonard
Hcap Rs200 1312 Rs antics Anthony WOODYER
Hcap RS200 1369 Philip SMITH
Hcap RS300 361 Joe WATKINS
Hcap RS400 1082 Mark SOMERVILLE
Hcap RS400 1148 Philip DAVENPORT
Hcap Seafly 621 Great Northern? Nick Ball
Hcap Skipper 14 not known Jazz Myrtle Ashworth
Hcap Slipper 59 Ken WEST
Hcap Solo 3663 Cave Adsum Michael Cave
Hcap Solo 4232 Bless the Weather Richard Broughton
Hcap Solo 4993 Silver Lining Ian HALL
Hcap Solo 5169 David Haselden
Hcap Solo 5203 Michael Cowan
Hcap Solo 5408 Tony KING
Hcap Solo Phil  HODGKINS
Hcap Streaker 1830 Andrew Sugden
Hcap Streaker 1882 Mike FAIRLAMB
Hcap Supernova 709 Moorglade Richard Broughton
Hcap Supernova 1040 Jim CHRISTIE
Hcap Topaz 1029 Martin OVEREND
Hcap Wayfarer 1816 Brent PARKER
Hcap Wayfarer 5032 Misful Simon  THELWALL
Hcap Wayfarer 7539 Vin Quatre David FERGUSON
Hcap Wayfarer snap Sarah NEWPORT
Slow hcp Hartley 12.2 1078 Jim CHRISTIE
Slow hcp Laser Pico 7563 John ROBERTS
Slow hcp Laser Pico Solomon WHITE
Slow hcp Mirror 24126 Alicia Slack
Slow hcp Mirror 58319 Tim CHITTENDEN
Slow hcp Mirror 65839 Back in class Barbara DARLING
Slow hcp Mirror 69960 Eclipse Mike CHAPPELL
Slow hcp mirror 70351 Stacey ROWELL
Slow hcp Mirror 70466 Weekend Clupet Alan SMITH
Slow hcp Mirror 70548 Mogwai Mike CHAPPELL
Slow hcp Mirror 70608 Bluebell Pam BATH
Slow hcp Mirror 63321 Blue Jacket Terry Bower
Slow hcp Mirror 69663 Soaked in Brine David DARLING
Slow hcp RS feva Sebastian WHITE
Slow hcp RS feva 1066 Izzie  HUNTER
Slow hcp RS Tera 3034 Bob Josh HUNTER
Slow hcp Splash 2099 Joyce HALL
Slow hcp Topaz Uno 1147 Bella Olivia STOREY
Slow hcp Topper 20619 David RODGER
Slow hcp Topper 25469 Blue Knight Richard Meal
Slow hcp Topper 29499 Alastair RICHARDS
Slow hcp Topper 40892 Nikki HUTCHMAN
Posted in News